Who we are

The address of our website is: www.mati.sk

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When visitors leave comments on the site, they collect the data that is displayed on the comment form, as well as the IP address of the users and the user-agent of the browser for spam protection.

Anonymizovaný reťazec vytvorený z vašej e-mailovej adresy (nazývaný aj hash) môže byť poskytnutý službe Gravatar pre overenie, či ju používate. Zásady ochrany osobných údajov služby Gravatar nájdete na: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Po schválení vášho komentára bude vaša profilová fotografia verejne zobrazená spolu s obsahom vášho komentára.

Contact forms

By submitting the contact form, you will give consent to the business entity Ľubomír Tichanský - Mati with the processing of your personal data in the questionnaire and the personal data obtained from this site pursuant to Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain acts and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation). This consent can be withdrawn in writing at any time.

Cookies

If you add a comment to our site, you can agree to save your name, email address, and website to cookies. This is for your convenience so you do not have to re-fill your data again when adding another comment. These cookies are valid for one year.

238/5000 If you have an account on your site and you sign in, we will store temporary cookies to determine if your browser accepts cookies. These cookies do not contain any personal information and are cleared when the browser is closed.